• QA Sidra
  • QA Sidra
  • QA Sidra
  • QA Sidra
  • QA Sidra

Academic Staff


School Administrators


Ms Kim Green (Director)

Ms Carolyn Parker (Secondary School Principal)
Mr Faisal Ali (Secondary School Assistant Principal)

Ms Erika Velez (Primary School Principal)
Mr Ghulam Bhatti (Primary School Assistant Principal)

Ms Nihan Mirajkar (Executive/Primary School Secretary)
Ms Maria Pereira (Secondary School Secretary)
Ms Njoud Musallam (Admissions Secretary)
Ms Carlene Daniel (Nurse - Primary School)
Ms Cherine Sabra (Nurse - Secondary School)

Coordinators

Mrs Amanda Shepherd (DP Coordinator)
Ms Alison Bainbridge (MYP Coordinator)
Mr Jason McCary (PYP Coordinator)
Ms Jenny Maire Von Zastrow (Curriculam Coordinator)

Primary School

Ms Elmi Vosloo (Pre3 A Teacher)
Ms Shabnam Gafur (Pre3 A Instructional Assistant)
Ms Foster Itter (Pre3 B Teacher)
Ms Rizwana Parveen (Pre3 B Instructional Assistant)
Ms Sheetal Pawar (Pre3 C Teacher)
Ms Ayesha Shun (Pre3 C Instructional Assistant)

Ms Beata Kulig (Pre4 A Teacher)
Ms Priya Pervia (Pre4 A Instructional Assistant)
Ms Charlene Ahmed (Pre4 B Teacher)
Ms Elham Ahmed (Pre4 B Instructional Assistant)
Ms Ruta Baskevica (Pre4 C Teacher)
Ms Suzie Azizi (Pre4 C Instructional Assistant)
Ms Christine Cornejo (Pre4 D Teacher)
Ms Hanan Al Hajaji (Pre4 D Instructional Assistant)

Ms Stefanie Spethmann (KG A Teacher)
Ms Rana Alaraj (KG A Instructional Assistant)
Ms Humaira Anwar (KG B Teacher)
Ms Nisha Khan (KG B Instructional Assistant)
Ms Sara Palmer (KG C Teacher)
Ms Sheetal Nair (KG C Instructional Assistant)

Ms Vanessa Miller (Grade 1A Teacher)
Ms Kim Norsten (Grade 1B Teacher)
Ms Dominika Patzer (Grade 1C Teacher)

Ms Jenna Cirillo (Grade 2A Teacher)
Mr Marc Deragon (Grade 2B Teacher)
Ms Haifa Alsagaff (Grade 2C Teacher)

Mr Steven Canfield (Grade 3A Teacher)
Ms Rebecca Cyrus (Grade 3B Teacher)
Ms Ana Akid (Grade 3C Teacher)
Ms Jennifer Van Belle (Grade 3D Teacher)

Ms Sarah Dugan (Grade 4A Teacher)
Ms Cecilia Borstlap (Grade 4B Teacher)
Mr Steve Snell (Grade 4C Teacher)

Ms Jennifer Pusker (Grade 4D Teacher)

Mr Barry Grogan (Grade 5A Teacher)
Ms Sarah Holdsworth (Grade 5B Teacher)

Single Subject Teachers - Primary

Mr Sandijs Baskevics (PE School team coordiantor)
Mr George Mandaly (PE/ASA coordinator)
Ms Kathryn Worner (PE 3,4 & KG)
Ms Chantelle Cook (Visual Arts)
Ms Ingrid Perie (Music & Visual Arts - Pre3,4 & KG)
Ms Merle Soodyall (Music)


Student Support Services - Primary

Mr Francisco Zapata (English Language Learners Support)
Mr Janice MacIntyre (English Language Learners Support)
Mr Jarred Lorence (English Language Learners Support)
Dr Maie Hamza-Abougad (Learning Support)
Ms Brenda Biekx (Learning Support)
Ms Hodden Mirreh (SST Instructional Assistant)
Ms Lama Halabi (SST Instructional Assistant)
Ms Nihal Bishr (SST Instructional Assistant)


Arabic & Islamic Studies - Primary

Ms Ghada Hindy (Teacher)
Ms Hadeel El Sayed (Teacher)
Ms Latyfha Al Ghadid (Teacher)
Ms Wafaa Saleh (Teacher)
Ms Lama Frangieh (Arabic)
Ms Muna Al Mannai (Arabic)
Ms Najlaa Al Shafi (Arabic)
Ms Muneera Al Sulaiti (Arabic)
Ms Alanoud Al Marri (Arabic)

Secondary School

Mr Abubaker Motala (Mathematics)
Ms Peggy Perkins (Mathematics)
Mr Brad Nelson (Science)
Mr Mohammed Farah (Science)
Ms Alison Bainbridge (Science)
Mr John Dugan (Individuals & Societies)
Mr Robert Pendlebury (Individials & Societies, Drama)
Ms Susan Menand (English & Spanish)
Mr Deon Vosloo (Information Technology)
Ms Anthea Springer (Individuals and Societies)
Ms Molly Mosier (English Language and Literature)
Mr Jarrett Brown (English Language and Literature)
Ms Jessica Bradley (Art and Design)
Ms Tyler Herbst (Math and Science)
Ms Beth Aguirre(English Acquisition)

Arabic & Islamic Studies - Secondary

Mr Mahmoud Husni (Teacher)
Mr Hamdy El Badwawy (Teacher)
Mr Zayed Qassem (Teacher)
Ms May Alzard (Teacher)

Physical & Health Education - Secondary

Ms Saskia Koelewijn (Teacher)
Mr Philip Green (Teacher)

Student Support Services - Secondary

Ms Linda Oxenrider (Student Support)
Mr Zephyr McIntyre (Secondary School Counsellor)

Library

Ms Natalie Belch (Librarian - Primary School)
Ms Asma Alaaraj (Librarian - Primary School)
Ms Kerri Chan (Librarian - Secondary School)